Estes Valley Planning Commission Minutes dated January 20,2004. b. AMENDED PLAT OF LOTS 1, 2, AND 3, PARK HILL SUBDIVISION, AND LOT 11 OF THE REPLAT OF A PORTION OF PARK HILL SUBDIVISION, Mall Road AND Joel Estes Drive - Continue to March 16, 2004 at applicant's request. c. AMENDED PLAT OF LOT 17C, GREELEY-BOULDER COLONY SUBDIVISION, 2395 Highway 66, Applicant: Jeffery & Gail Crowley 1. Pursuant to C.R.S.30-28-110, sub-section 4(a), "no plat for subdivided land shall be approved by the Board of County Commissioners unless at the time of the approval of platting the subdivider provides the certification of the county treasurer's office that all ad valorem taxes applicable to such subdivided land, for years prior to that year in which approval is granted, have been paid." 2. Existing water mains and lines around property shall be shown. Should a water line or main be located within the easement proposed for vacation, that easement shall remain on the recorded plat. d.