HomeMy WebLinkAboutPACKET Town Board 2023-06-13The Mission of the Town of Estes Park is to provide high‐quality, reliable services
[…] (2) Wage and Hour Requirements of:
(i) Section 102 of the Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act, as amended, 40 U.S.C. § 3702, and
other relevant parts of that Act, 40 U.S.C. § 3701 et seq.; and
(ii) U.S. DOL regulations, “Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Contracts Covering Federally
Financed and Assisted Construction (also Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Nonconstruction
Contracts Subject to the Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act),” 29 CFR part 5.
(3) “Anti-Kickback” Prohibitions of:
(i) Section 1 of the Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act, as amended, 18 U.S.C. § 874;
(ii) Section 2 of the Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act, as amended, 40 U.S.C. § 3145; and
(iii) U.S. DOL regulations, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in
Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States,” 29 CFR part 3.
(4) Construction Site Safety of:
(i) Section 107 of the Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act, as amended, 40 U.S.C. § 3704, and
other relevant parts of that Act, 40 U.S.C. § 3701 et seq.; and