As required by C.R.S. § 24-46-305, I am completing my responsibility to recommend “that the Commission approve or deny the application, or approve the application with conditions.” This letter contains additional conditions that I am strongly recommending the EDC apply to the Go NoCO approval to include in the final written resolution and protect the State’s interests.